ABOUT INFINITE

Infinite (Korean인피니트Japaneseインフィニット; stylized as INFINITE) is a seven member South Korean pop boy group under Woollim Entertainment.



Members


Birth Name: Kim Seong Gyu
Stage Name : Sung Kyu
Date of Birth : April 28, 1989
Birth Place : North Jeolla, South Korea
Position : Leader, Main Vocalist
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 62 kg
Blood Type : A
Star Sign : Taurus
Hobbies : Watching Movies, Listening to music
Speciality : Speaking Chinese
Talent Agency : Woollim Entertainment
Twitter: @kyuzizi 




Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo
Stage Name : Dong Woo
Date of Birth : November 22, 1990
Birth Place : Gyeonggi, South Korea
Position : Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 59 kg
Blood Type : A
Star Sign : Scorpio
Hobby : Skateboarding.
Speciality : Beatboxing, Snowboarding.
Education : Daekyung University
Talent Agency : Woollim Entertainment
Twitter: @inspiritddww




Birth Name: Nam Woo Hyeon
Stage Name Woohyun
Date of Birth : February 8, 1991
Birth Place : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Main Vocalist
Height : 176 cm
Weight : 58 kg
Blood Type : B
Star Sign : Aquarius
Hobby : Skiing, Tennis
Speciality : Cooking
Talent Agency : Woollim Entertainment
Twitter: @wowwh





Birth Name: Lee Ho Won
Stage Name : Hoya
Date of Birth : March 28, 1991
Birth Place : Busan, South Korea
Position : Rapper, Dancer, Vocal
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Blood Type : AB
Star Sign : Aries
Hobby : Playing Games
Speciality : Dancing, Rap, Tekwondo
Education : Daekyung University
Talent Agency : Woollim Entertainment
Twitter: 




Korean Name: Lee Seong Yeol
Japanese Name: Lee Sonyoru
Stage Name : Sung Yeol
Date of Birth : August 27, 1991
Birth Place : Gyeonggi
Position : Vocal
Height : 183 cm
Weight : 59 kg
Blood Type : B
Star Sign : Virgo
Hobbies : Reading, surfing
Speciality : Acting, rap
Education: Taekyeung University (Applied Music)
Family: Parents and younger brother
Talent agency: Woollim Entertainment
Twitter:  




Korean Name: Kim Myeong Soo
Japanese Name: Kim Myonsu
Stage Name : L
Date of Birth : March 13, 1992
Birth Place : Seoul, South Korea
Position : Vocal
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 60 kg
Blood Type : O
Star Sign : Pisces
Speciality : Photography, acting
Education : Taekyeung University (Applied Music)
Family : Younger brother
Talent agency : Woollim Entertainment
Twitter:  




Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong
Stage Name : Sung Jong
Date of Birth : September 3, 1993
Birth Place : Gwangju
Position : Vocal
Height : 179 cm
Weight : 54 kg
Blood Type : A
Hobbies : Collecting Kubrick figures
Speciality : Dance
Twitter:  

1 comment:

  1. Are you looking for a part-time job? Be a home-based data entry specialist. For more information, kindly visit www.unemployedpinoys.com. Thank you.

    ReplyDelete